Mystic Frog Books

Great books
Great prices
Great service


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals and Pets
Anthropology
Archeology/Ancient Mysteries
Art
Arts
Arts and Crafts
Astrology
Automobiles
Biographies & Memoirs
Business
Christianity
Clearance
Communication, Writing & Speech
Computers and Technology
Cooking, food & Wine
Current Affairs
Drama
DVD
Economics
Education
Engineering
Environment
Ethics
Film
Fitness
Foreign Language
Gambling
Games
General
Government & Politics
Grail & Arthurian
Health, Mind & Body
Hinduism
History
Home & Garden
Humor
Kabbalah
Law
Literary Theory & Criticism
Literature & Fiction
Martial Arts
Medical & Nursing
Music
Mythology
Native American Studies
New Age
Nonfiction
Nutrition & Diet
Other
Philosophy
Physics
Poetry
Psychology & Self-Help
Religion
Religion & Science
Religion & Spirituality
Sacred Texts
Science & Nature
Social Sciences & Sociology
Spirituality

View Other Categories
 
Sacred Texts Links



Click here for
Brain, Mind and Soul Resources
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tzenah Urenah: Bamidbar-Devarim With Haftoros by
Mesorah Pubns Ltd 1989-08 0899069274 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Moderate wear to dustjacket with scuffing and small tears around the edges. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Congregation Contemporary Writers Read the Jewish Bible
HBJ 1987-01-01 Paperback Good Paperback 
Oversized PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Binding good. A few small stains on outer bottom edge. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sexual latitude, for & against by
Hart Pub. Co 1971 0805501215 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light corner curls and scuffing around the edges. No marks or highlights found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Abortion Controversy by
Columbia University Press 1974-12 0231038658 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some wear to softcover with lightly curled corners. No underining or highlighting inside. Old price marked inside front cover. Tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le sida (French Edition)
Association des medecins de langue francaise du Canada 1995 2920577034 Hardcover Good No dustjacket, as issued Hardcover 
Scarce, French language Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Boards and binding good with one lightly bumped corner. Pages bright with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 199.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clergy & laity (Official Catholic teachings)
McGrath Pub. Co 1978 0843407239 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. Seminary bookplate inside front. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 6.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christians and Socialism
orbis books 1975-08 088344058X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends & light scuffing. Old price sticker on front. Inside is tight & clean with no marks, highlights, or dogears found. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Politicas de salud y pueblos indios
Abya-Yala 1995 9978041613 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends & light scuffing. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Balance Your Brain Balance Your Life
John Wiley and Sons, Inc. 2004 0965812715 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and scratches on front. No creases on spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Italian Renaissance, Parts 1, 2 & 3
The Teaching Company 2005 1598030612 Paperback As New Paperback 
Three-volume sedt of PAPERBACKS with minimal wear to softcover. Appear unread. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. Tight, clean copies. 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roses From Heaven: Jesus and Mary Speak to the World, 1977-1986
Children of Mary 1982 Paperback Good Paperback 
Oversized PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners, light scuffing and light edgewear. No creases on spine, but there is a small tear at the bottom of spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Che: The Photobiography of Che Guevara
Thunder's Mouth Press 1998-05-29 1560251875 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Flying Closer To The Flame
Word 1993 1579725201 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear. Notes and underlining found in first 4 pages. The rest of the text is clean. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Babaji's Kriya Hatha Yoga Self-realization through Action with Awareness
2001-06-01 1895383188 DVD New DVD 
NEW DVD 
Price: 20.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A. Doak Barnett China's Economy in Global Perspective by Barnett, A. Doak
Brookings Inst Pr 1982-01 0815708254 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate wear to softcover with bent corners, scuffing, a few light stains on the outside. No marks or highlights found inside. Binding still tight. Confirmed shipping within 1 business day. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A. H. Johnson WHITEHEAD'S PHILOSOPHY OF CIVILIZATION
Dover 1962 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. Name written inside front, otherwise no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adams Arthur G. (ed) Hudson River in Literature: An Anthology.
1980 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ex-library book with library markings. Softcover shows moderate wear with light fading. Inside is tight, bright, & clean with no marks, highlights, or dogears found. Contains essays on the works of Washington Irving, James Fenimore Cooper, William Cullen Bryant Thomas Cole, George Pope Morris, Johen Bigelow, Edgar Allen Poe, John Burroughs, Henry Abbey, and many others 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Addison C. Arthur Introduction to The 5th Way
Balance Integration Group 2007-05-31 0979335701 Perfect Paperback Very Good Perfect Paperback 
Inscription by author (Addison C. Arthur)on half-title page. Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing, very small tear at bottom of spine. Pages are bright with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 17.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alessandra Russolillo-Schneider The Italian Family Cookbook
Cookbook Resources, LLC 2006-03-01 1931294925 Plastic Comb Good No dustjacket, as issued Plastic Comb 
Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Cover shows slight scuffing. Plastic comb binding is in good condition. A little light staining inside front cover and on title page. Small, light blue food coloring stain on outer edge of pages. All pages appear intact with no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A nice copy. 
Price: 2.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alex Dunne How to Become a Candidate Master
Thinkers' Press 1992-05 0938650629 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Alexander Jack Prayer Plumes
DeVorss & Company: Los Angeles, California 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Moderate wear to dustjacket with small tears, chipping, & scuffing. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. Contains 10 color illustrations by artist Cecilio Ernest Sanchez. 
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Alexander Laufer Breaking the Code of Project Management
Palgrave Macmillan 2009-02-15 0230613519 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly bumped corners. No creases on spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 27.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 ALFRED CORN Incarnation: Contemporary Writers on the New Testament
Viking 1990 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Alfred Kazin God and the American Writer
Knopf 1997-10-07 0394549686 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-library book with library markings. HARDCOVER in library issue protective mylar cover, with minimal wear to dustjacket. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Alfred North Whitehead Process and Reality (Gifford Lectures Delivered in the University of Edinburgh During the Session 1927-28)
Free Press 1979-07-01 0029345707 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear. No creases on spine. Pages appear lightly banned, but No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 8.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Alice Hamilton Exploring the dangerous trades: The autobiography of Alice Hamilton, M.D
American Industrial Hygiene Association 1995 0932627668 Unknown Binding Very Good Unknown Binding 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Alice Mann Can Our Church Live?
Alban Inst 2000-03 1566992265 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Alice Mann Can Our Church Live?
Alban Inst 2000-03 1566992265 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Alister E. McGrath; Harold O. J. Brown; Contributor-Donald Bloesch Roman Catholicism: Evangelical Protestants Analyze What Divides and Unites Us
Moody Pr 1994-09 0802471811 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with minimal wear to dustjacket with light scuffing and edgewear. Boards and binding very good, corners still sharp. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 9.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Allan Hugh Cole Jr. Good Mourning: Getting Through Your Grief
Westminster John Knox Press 2008-06-01 066423268X Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 5.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Allen Grossman The Ether Dome and Other Poems: New and Selected (1979-1991)
New Directions Publishing Corporation 1991-10 0811211843 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-library book with library markings. HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket in library issue protective mylar cover. Except for library card pocket and stamps, no marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Ambrose Rust of the Bethlehem Fathers; Translator-Mae F. Brachhold The Red Darkness: Swiss Missionaries Experience the Infiltration of Communism...
Immensee Printing Office 1961 Paperback Good Paperback 
Moderate wear to softcover with 2 small tears and one large abrasion to paper wrap. Inside in good condition with no marks, highlights, or dogears found. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Anderson, Charles Roberts Person, Place and Thing in Henry James's Novels
Duke Univ Pr (Tx) 1977-12 0822303957 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library book with library markings. Moderate wear to dustjacket light scuffing and scratches. Some underlining in pencil in the first 70 pages. Binding still tight 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Andrew Ceroni Meridian
IUniverse 2000-08-25 0595135196 Paperback Good Paperback Signed
Paperback with moderate wear to softcover with light scuffing, small corner creases on front and back, slight curl to front edge. No creases on spine. Signed by the author on half-title page. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A good, collectible copy. 
Price: 186.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Andrew Ceroni Meridian
IUniverse 2000-08-25 0595135196 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly bumped corners, light corner creases. No creases on spine. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 43.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Andrew Watterson Blackwood The other son of man: Ezekiel/Jesus, by Blackwood, Andrew Watterson
Baker Book House 1966 Hardcover Very Good No dustjacket Hardcover 
HARDCOVER with no NO DUSTJACKET. Boards and binding in very good condition. Pages lightly tanned, but no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 4.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Anita Diamant Choosing a Jewish Life: A Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends
Schocken 1998-02-24 0805210954 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with very small tear on front bottom edge. No creases on spine. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 2.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Anita Roper THE FIFTEENTH STATION
Herder and Herder 1967 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Moderate wear to clipped dustjacket with small tears, chipping, & scuffing. Light foxing inside front and back cover. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside text. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 2.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Anna Andreevna Akhmatova Poems
Raduga Publishers 1988 5050016622 Hardcover Good No dustjacket, as issued Hardcover 
Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Russian/English. Boards good with light scuffing. Inscription inside front cover, otherwise no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 6.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Anne Coray Bone Strings
Scarlet Tanager Books 2005-07 0967022495 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
New PAPERBACK with minimal shelf wear to softcover. Red remainder mark on outside edge. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. Never read. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Anne Lamott Joe Jones: A Novel
Counterpoint 2003-08-05 1593760035 Paperback Good Paperback 
Autographed PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. No creases on spine. Signed by the author on title page. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Second printing, numberline runs 2-10. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Anne Ortlund Disciplines of the Beautiful Woman [Hardcover] by Ortlund, Anne
Word 1979 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Considerable wear to dustjacket with scuffing, small tears around the edges, and a few small stains. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Otherwise no marks, dogears, or highlights found inside. Boards and binding in good condition. Confirmed shipping within 1 business day. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Anne-Marie Millard Fusion Fitness
2003-04 1856058441 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with some deep scuffs on front. Otherwise very good shape with no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Annette Carolyn Ely Majesty and Pernicious Teaser [Paperback] by Ely, Annette Carolyn
Upfront Publishing 2002-11 1844261425 Paperback Very Good Paperback Inscription by author
Inscribed by the author to her cousin. Minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlighting, or dogears inside. A like new copy. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 April Seventeen Intercession
Anomalous Publications 1999-07-20 0739203037 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 78.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Arjun Makhijani Carbon-Free And Nuclear-Free: A Roadmap for U.S. Energy Policy
RDR Books 2007-11-15 157143173X Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. No creases on spine. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Arthur D. Colman; Libby Lee Colman The Father: Mythology and Changing Roles
Chiron Publications 1996-10 0933029357 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light corner crease on front, light scuffing. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Arthur John Rowland Applied electricity for practical men,
McGraw-Hill 1916-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Rare 1916, 1st ed., 7th impression. Black boards, no marks or highlights inside. Back cover has a tear inside at the spine, but overall at tight, clean copy. Numerous b&w photos & illustrations. Confirmed shipping within 1 business day. 
Price: 2.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Arthur Schlesinger Vital Center the Politics of Freedom by Schlesinger, Arthur
Houghton Mifflin Co 039508363X Paperback Fair Paperback 
Ex-library book from Kent State U. Moderate wear to softcover with light corner curls and scuffing. Some underlining inside. Binding still tight. Good reading copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Arthur Spier Comprehensive Hebrew Calendar revised, expanded edition 5660-5860 1900-2100
Feldheim 1986 0873063988 Hardcover Good No dustjacket, as issued Hardcover 
Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Boards and binding good, with light scuffing and bumped corners. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A good copy. 
Price: 26.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Arthur Versluis Awakening the Contemplative Spirit: Writing, Gardening, and the Inner Life (NEW)
New Grail Publishing 2004-03 0965048810 Paperback New Paperback 
NEW gift-quality PAPERBACK. 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Aryeh Kaplan Call to the Infinite
Moznaim Pub Corp 1986-12-01 0940118106 Hardcover Good No dustjacket, as issued Hardcover 
Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Boards and binding good with light scuffing and lightly bumped corners. Blank front free endpaper has approx 1 inch piece of corner torn out. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Atwood Foster The magnificent Messiah
Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Minimal wear to dustjacket with light scuffing, very small tears around the edges. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Austin Guildford Schmidt Faith and reason;: A first course in apologetics,
Loyola Univ. Press 1946-01-01 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
NO DUSTJACKET. Moderate wear to cover with minor scuffing and bumping. Pages tight & clean with no marks or highlights found. Numerous illustrations. Corners lightly bent on 6 pages. Very nice copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 B. D Hyman The church is not the bride
Published by the B.D. Hyman Ministry 2000 1881419142 Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly bumped corners. No creases on spine. We found writing in the margin on one page. The rest of the book appears clean. A good copy. 
Price: 18.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Barbara Dewey As You Believe
Bartholomew Books 1985-10 0933123035 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light edgewear. No creases on spine. Pages are bright with no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 29.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Barbara L. Shapiro Family Law in New Mexico
Abogada Press 1998-01 0963217348 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and bumped corners. No creases on spine. Last approx 50 pages have light wrinkle to bottom corner from apparent water damage, but no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. Good reading/study copy. 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Barbara Moe Coping With Tourette Syndrome and Tic Disorders (Coping) by Moe, Barbara
Rosen Publishing Group 2000-03 0823929760 Library Binding Used: Good Library Binding 
Minimal wear to hardcover. As issued with no dustjacket. Inscription inside front cover appears to be by the author. No marks or highlights found. Tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Barbara Probst Solomon Horse-Trading and Ecstasy: Essays by Solomon, Barbara Probst
North Point Pr 1989-03 086547348X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dustjacket and book in excellent condition with protective mylar cover. No marks, creases, or highlights. Tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Barkauskas Health & Physical Assessment, IM
Mosby International 1998-02-28 0815128029 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and bumped corners. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 7.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Barry Horner Themes and Issues from Pilgrim's Progress
Evangelical Press 2003-05-30 0852345291 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. No creases on spine. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 5.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Baynes, Norman H. and Moss, L. B. , Eds. Byzantium: an Introduction to East Roman Civilization
Oxford University Press, Oxford 1949, 1962 reprint Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1962 reprint. Moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends & light scuffing. Name written inside front and underlining found in first chapter. Rest of text is tight and clean. 48 B&W plates in good condition. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Ben F Lehmberg Seven tall men
Eerdmans 1961 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Inscription by author. Moderate wear to dustjacket with small tears, chipping, & scuffing. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Betsy Serafin The Rose of Five Petals: A Path for the Christian Mystic
Crossroad Publishing Company 1997-05-25 0824516508 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Bill C. Coats; Richard E. Holland Creatures in Our Care: The Veterinary Uses of Aloe Vera
Carroll/Jane O'Leary 1985 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
HARDCOVER with moderate wear to dustjacket with edgewear and a few small tears, scuffing. Text good, with lightly bumped corners. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. 
Price: 13.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Blaine L. Pardoe; Boy F. Petersen Jr.; Anthony Pryor; Dale L. Kemper; Shaun Duncan; Editor-L. Ross Babcock III; Editor-Donna Ippolito; Editor-Todd Huettel; Illustrator-Duane Loose; Illustrator-David R. Deitrick BattleTech Technical Readout: 3025
FASA Corporation 1986-10 093178784X Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with moderate wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear, light crease on front. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 4.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Blaise Pascal; Editor-James M. Houston The Mind on Fire (Victor Classics)
David C. Cook 2006-02-01 0781441978 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear. No creases on spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Bloke Modisane Blame Me on History
Touchstone Books 1990-07 0671700677 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners, light scuffing, fine creases on spine. Binding still tight. A little light soiling around outer edges, but no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Bob Flaws Endometriosis and Infertility and Traditional Chinese Medicine: A Laywoman's Guide
Blue Poppy Press 1989-11 0936185147 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners, light crease on front. Pages are bright with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 3.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Bob Meehan Beyond the Yellow Brick Road: Revised
Meek Pub 2000-08-01 0970232705 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 12.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Bonnie Buckley Maldonado From the Marias River to the North Pole
Farcountry Press 2006-04-01 1591520258 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and bumped corners. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Bornkamm, Gunther Paul, Paulus
Harper & Row 1971 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with light scuffing. Name and number on front endpaper, but no marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. Binding tight, boards clean with sharp corners. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 5.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Bosch, Meindert Because of caring: The thirty-year history of Salem Christian Homes of Ontario, California, 1961-1991
Salem Christian Homes 1992 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Inscribed by author Meindert Bosch. PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Braddy, Haldeen PERSHING'S MISSION IN MEXICO.
Texas Western Press 1973 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
HARDCOVER with minimal wear to clipped dustjacket. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 1973 reprint edition. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Brendan Halpin Losing My Faculties: A Teacher's Story
Random House Trade Paperbacks 2004-08-10 0812969510 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No creases on spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 5.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Brian D. Lepard Hope for a Global Ethic: Shared Principles in Religious Scriptures
Baha'i Publishing 2005-12-10 1931847207 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and bumped corners. Spine is uncreased. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Brian Lumley Titus Crow, Volume 3: In The Moons of Borea, Elysia
Tor Books 2000-10-20 0312868669 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with moderate wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners and light scuffing. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Bronislaw Malinowski; Ivan Strenski Malinowski and the Work of Myth
Princeton University Press 1992-06-25 0691020779 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends & light scuffing. Underlining in pencil found on less than 10 pages. Otherwise no marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Bruce Fogle; Illustrator-Anne B. Wilson The Dog's Mind: Understanding Your Dog's Behavior (Howell reference books)
Howell Book House 1992-10-14 0876055137 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with moderate wear to softcover with bumped corners, light scuffing and edgewear, fine creases on spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Bruce Grubbs Hiking Arizona, 3rd: A Guide to Arizona's Greatest Hiking Adventures (State Hiking Series)
Falcon 2007-10-01 076274085X Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Bruce McBogg; Photographer-Scott Boggess; Photographer-Bruce, B. McBogg The Road to Nowhere Is A Two-Way Street [Mass Market Paperback] by McBogg...
ChangedLife Publications 1997-05-01 189108500X Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Moderate wear to softcover with rubbing around the edges, small abrasion to one corner. Inside bright & clean with no marks, highlights, or dogears. Confirmed shipping in one business day. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Bryn Beorse A state of almost happiness
Manyland Books 1972 0871410443 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
HARDCOVER with moderate wear to dustjacket with scuffing and small tears around the edges. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Burton W., Jr. Folsom New Deal or Raw Deal?: How FDR's Economic Legacy Has Damaged America
Threshold Editions 2008-11-04 1416592229 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with minimal wear to dustjacket with light edgewear. Boards and binding very good, corners still sharp. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 13.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 C Alan Ames Through the Eyes of Jesus Volume 1
101 FOUNDATION 1996 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside.A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 C. H. M. (C H M) MacKintosh Short Papers Volume 2 (Containing Also Selected Correspondence)
Believers Bookshelf 1975 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Volume 2 only. HARDCOVER with moderate wear to dustjacket with 2 small tears on front, light scuffing. Boards and binding good. Inscription inside front cover, otherwise no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 C.C. Zain Astrological Signatures (The Brotherhood of Light ; Course 2)
The Church of Light 1994-01-31 0878873724 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly bumped corners. No creases on spine. Pages bright, binding tight, but some underlining and margin notes found throughout. Good reading/study copy. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 C.F. Kelley Meister Eckhart on Divine Knowledge
DharmaCafe Books/North Atlantic Books 2008-11-11 1583942521 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 12.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Carl Ellis Nelson Conscience: theological and psychological perspectives, by Nelson, Carl Ellis
Newman Press 1973 0809117673 Paperback Good Paperback 
Ex-library book with library markings and card pocket. Moderate wear to softcover with light soiling, scuffing, and bent corners. Inside is tight and clean with no marks or highlights found. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Carlton Wagner; Kay MacKenzie-Chertok Color Power
Wagner Institute for Color Research ; Color Communications, Inc 1985 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Carol Donoughue The Mystery of the Hieroglyphs
Oxford University Press, USA 1999-09-16 0195215540 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with minimal wear to dustjacket with very small tears at corners and around edges. Boards and binding good with lightly bumped corners. Pages bright with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 31.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Carol Jean Wasinger I Have My Ups & Downs
Bookstand Publishing 2009-06-13 1589095995 Paperback Good Paperback 
Different cover than shown, same ISBN, publisher, and date. PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly bumped corners, small corner crease on front. Spine is uncreased. Inscription by author on title page. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Carol L. Bernstein The Celebration of Scandal: Toward the Sublime in Victorian Urban Fiction
Pennsylvania State University Press 1991-05 0271007184 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dustjacket has moderate wear around the edges. Book is like new with no marks or highlights found. Spine & binding in excellent shape. Confirmed shipping within 1 business day. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Carolyn Brink Class Acts: Stories from the Emily Griffith Opportunity School
Filter Press 2006-09-01 0865410798 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Signed PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. Signed by the author on half-title page. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Caryn Colgan Ancient Pact, Vol. 1: The Element of Air
Good Spirited Company 2006-04-01 0967961637 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends, light scuffing. One dogear found inside, but no notes, underlining, or highlights. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Catherine J. Ellis Aboriginal Music: Education for Living
International Specialized Book Services 1989-08 0702221996 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends, light scuffing. Some underlining and margin notes found inside, but still a good reading copy. 
Price: 37.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Cathy, J Schmelter; Designer-Paula Koszarek; Editor-Barb Munson Cutting Through the Nutritional Jungle
an ounce of nutrition, LLC 2006-10-31 0977606406 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. Inscription inside front cover. Otherwise very good with no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Cecil Rajendra Dove on Fire: Poems on Peace Justice and Ecology (Risk Book Series) [Paperback
WCC Publications 1987 Paperback Good Paperback 
Minimal wear to softcover with some rubbing. No marks, highlighting, or dogears inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Chamberlin, Ann Leaving Eden
Forge Books 2000-06-10 0312875118 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Chandravati Rajwade Tukaram. Saint of Maharashtra. Second Edition, Revised and Enlarged, 7,000 Copies,
Satsang Beas 1981 Paperback Good Paperback 
PAPERBACK with light scuffing and edgewear to softcover, now in protective plastic. Binding feels a little loose, but all pages are intact. Small tear to 1 corner found near the end of the book. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. Good reading copy. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Charanjit Ghooi Spirituality and Health by Charanjit Ghooi
Sri Sathya Sai Books 1991 8172080689 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Moderate wear to dustjacket with some wrinkling and scuffing. Light bumping to hardcover. Inside clean with no marks, highlights, or dogears found. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 2.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mysticfrogbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com