|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sexual latitude, for & against by Hart Pub. Co 1971 0805501215 Paperback Used: Good Paperback PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light corner curls and scuffing around the edges. No marks or highlights found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Abortion Controversy by Columbia University Press 1974-12 0231038658 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Some wear to softcover with lightly curled corners. No underining or highlighting inside. Old price marked inside front cover. Tight, clean copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Le sida (French Edition) Association des medecins de langue francaise du Canada 1995 2920577034 Hardcover Good No dustjacket, as issued Hardcover Scarce, French language Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Boards and binding good with one lightly bumped corner. Pages bright with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
199.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Christians and Socialism orbis books 1975-08 088344058X Paperback Used: Good Paperback Moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends & light scuffing. Old price sticker on front. Inside is tight & clean with no marks, highlights, or dogears found. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Balance Your Brain Balance Your Life John Wiley and Sons, Inc. 2004 0965812715 Paperback Good Paperback Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and scratches on front. No creases on spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Italian Renaissance, Parts 1, 2 & 3 The Teaching Company 2005 1598030612 Paperback As New Paperback Three-volume sedt of PAPERBACKS with minimal wear to softcover. Appear unread. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. Tight, clean copies. Price:
29.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Roses From Heaven: Jesus and Mary Speak to the World, 1977-1986 Children of Mary 1982 Paperback Good Paperback Oversized PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners, light scuffing and light edgewear. No creases on spine, but there is a small tear at the bottom of spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Che: The Photobiography of Che Guevara Thunder's Mouth Press 1998-05-29 1560251875 Paperback Good Paperback Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
8.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Flying Closer To The Flame Word 1993 1579725201 Paperback Good Paperback PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear. Notes and underlining found in first 4 pages. The rest of the text is clean. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Adams Arthur G. (ed) Hudson River in Literature: An Anthology. 1980 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Ex-library book with library markings. Softcover shows moderate wear with light fading. Inside is tight, bright, & clean with no marks, highlights, or dogears found. Contains essays on the works of Washington Irving, James Fenimore Cooper, William Cullen Bryant Thomas Cole, George Pope Morris, Johen Bigelow, Edgar Allen Poe, John Burroughs, Henry Abbey, and many others Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Addison C. Arthur Introduction to The 5th Way Balance Integration Group 2007-05-31 0979335701 Perfect Paperback Very Good Perfect Paperback Inscription by author (Addison C. Arthur)on half-title page. Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing, very small tear at bottom of spine. Pages are bright with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
17.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Alessandra Russolillo-Schneider The Italian Family Cookbook Cookbook Resources, LLC 2006-03-01 1931294925 Plastic Comb Good No dustjacket, as issued Plastic Comb Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Cover shows slight scuffing. Plastic comb binding is in good condition. A little light staining inside front cover and on title page. Small, light blue food coloring stain on outer edge of pages. All pages appear intact with no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A nice copy. Price:
2.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Alexander Jack Prayer Plumes DeVorss & Company: Los Angeles, California 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Moderate wear to dustjacket with small tears, chipping, & scuffing. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. Contains 10 color illustrations by artist Cecilio Ernest Sanchez. Price:
3.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Alfred Kazin God and the American Writer Knopf 1997-10-07 0394549686 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Ex-library book with library markings. HARDCOVER in library issue protective mylar cover, with minimal wear to dustjacket. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Alice Mann Can Our Church Live? Alban Inst 2000-03 1566992265 Paperback Very Good Paperback Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
2.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Alice Mann Can Our Church Live? Alban Inst 2000-03 1566992265 Paperback Very Good Paperback Paperback with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
2.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Andrew Ceroni Meridian IUniverse 2000-08-25 0595135196 Paperback Good Paperback Signed Paperback with moderate wear to softcover with light scuffing, small corner creases on front and back, slight curl to front edge. No creases on spine. Signed by the author on half-title page. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A good, collectible copy. Price:
186.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Andrew Ceroni Meridian IUniverse 2000-08-25 0595135196 Paperback Good Paperback Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly bumped corners, light corner creases. No creases on spine. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
43.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Anita Roper THE FIFTEENTH STATION Herder and Herder 1967 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Moderate wear to clipped dustjacket with small tears, chipping, & scuffing. Light foxing inside front and back cover. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside text. A tight, clean copy. Price:
2.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Anna Andreevna Akhmatova Poems Raduga Publishers 1988 5050016622 Hardcover Good No dustjacket, as issued Hardcover Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Russian/English. Boards good with light scuffing. Inscription inside front cover, otherwise no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
6.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Anne Coray Bone Strings Scarlet Tanager Books 2005-07 0967022495 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback New PAPERBACK with minimal shelf wear to softcover. Red remainder mark on outside edge. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. Never read. A tight, clean copy. Price:
4.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Anne Lamott Joe Jones: A Novel Counterpoint 2003-08-05 1593760035 Paperback Good Paperback Autographed PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. No creases on spine. Signed by the author on title page. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Second printing, numberline runs 2-10. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Anne-Marie Millard Fusion Fitness 2003-04 1856058441 Paperback Good Paperback PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with some deep scuffs on front. Otherwise very good shape with no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
April Seventeen Intercession Anomalous Publications 1999-07-20 0739203037 Paperback Very Good Paperback PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
78.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Arthur John Rowland Applied electricity for practical men, McGraw-Hill 1916-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Rare 1916, 1st ed., 7th impression. Black boards, no marks or highlights inside. Back cover has a tear inside at the spine, but overall at tight, clean copy. Numerous b&w photos & illustrations. Confirmed shipping within 1 business day. Price:
2.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Aryeh Kaplan Call to the Infinite Moznaim Pub Corp 1986-12-01 0940118106 Hardcover Good No dustjacket, as issued Hardcover Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Boards and binding good with light scuffing and lightly bumped corners. Blank front free endpaper has approx 1 inch piece of corner torn out. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
9.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
B. D Hyman The church is not the bride Published by the B.D. Hyman Ministry 2000 1881419142 Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly bumped corners. No creases on spine. We found writing in the margin on one page. The rest of the book appears clean. A good copy. Price:
18.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Barbara Dewey As You Believe Bartholomew Books 1985-10 0933123035 Paperback Very Good Paperback PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light edgewear. No creases on spine. Pages are bright with no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
29.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Barbara L. Shapiro Family Law in New Mexico Abogada Press 1998-01 0963217348 Paperback Fair Paperback Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and bumped corners. No creases on spine. Last approx 50 pages have light wrinkle to bottom corner from apparent water damage, but no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. Good reading/study copy. Price:
6.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Barkauskas Health & Physical Assessment, IM Mosby International 1998-02-28 0815128029 Paperback Very Good Paperback PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and bumped corners. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
7.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Ben F Lehmberg Seven tall men Eerdmans 1961 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Inscription by author. Moderate wear to dustjacket with small tears, chipping, & scuffing. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
3.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Bloke Modisane Blame Me on History Touchstone Books 1990-07 0671700677 Paperback Good Paperback PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners, light scuffing, fine creases on spine. Binding still tight. A little light soiling around outer edges, but no notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Bornkamm, Gunther Paul, Paulus Harper & Row 1971 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with light scuffing. Name and number on front endpaper, but no marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. Binding tight, boards clean with sharp corners. A tight, clean copy. Price:
5.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Bryn Beorse A state of almost happiness Manyland Books 1972 0871410443 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover HARDCOVER with moderate wear to dustjacket with scuffing and small tears around the edges. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Carlton Wagner; Kay MacKenzie-Chertok Color Power Wagner Institute for Color Research ; Color Communications, Inc 1985 Paperback Good Paperback Paperback with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear. Bright pages with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Carol Donoughue The Mystery of the Hieroglyphs Oxford University Press, USA 1999-09-16 0195215540 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Hardcover with minimal wear to dustjacket with very small tears at corners and around edges. Boards and binding good with lightly bumped corners. Pages bright with No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
31.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Carol Jean Wasinger I Have My Ups & Downs Bookstand Publishing 2009-06-13 1589095995 Paperback Good Paperback Different cover than shown, same ISBN, publisher, and date. PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly bumped corners, small corner crease on front. Spine is uncreased. Inscription by author on title page. No notes, underlining, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Chamberlin, Ann Leaving Eden Forge Books 2000-06-10 0312875118 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|